Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs Amanda Pedder

Headteacher - Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Faye Johnstone

Deputy Headteacher - Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Joe Bibby

Assistant Headteacher - Year 6 Teacher

Early Years Team

Miss Emma Gray

Teacher

Mrs Laura O'Hanlon

Teacher

Mrs Cassie Marshall

Higher Level teaching Assistant

Miss Abbie Luxford

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Cotton

Teaching Assistant

Year 1 Team

Mrs Claire Pascolutti

Teacher

Mrs Charlie Stanton

Teacher

Mrs Anna DAuria

Teaching Assistant

Mr Kevin Lockie

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sophie Price

Teaching Assistant

Year 2 Team

Mrs Kelly Day

Teacher

Mr Sam Thomas

Teacher

Mrs Agneta Roeser

SCITT Teacher

Mrs Beverley Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Year 3 Team

Mrs Claire Ridsdale-Smith

Teacher

Mrs Vanessa Tunnell

Teacher

Miss Amy Wilson

Teaching Assistant

Year 4 Team

Miss Philippa Leah

Teacher

Mrs Alison Rodger

Teacher

Mrs Annabel Le Masurier

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Bush

Teaching Assistant

Year 5 Team

Miss Gemma Brock

Teacher

Mr Ross Etherton

Teacher

Mrs Kirsty Marshall

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sharon Palmer

Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sophie Price

Teaching Assistant

Year 6 Team

Mr Joe Bibby

Teacher / Assistant Headteacher

Miss Robyn Hedges

Teacher

Mrs Lisa Cooke

Teaching Assistant

Miss Eleanor Haslingden

Teaching Assistant

Solar Centre Team

Mrs Tanya Hall

Centre Manager

Mrs Lorna Hempstead

Teacher

Miss Dawn Edgington

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Sue Akehurst

Teaching Assistant

SEND Team

Mrs Emma Baker

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

SENDCo

Home School Link Worker

Mrs Debbie Loveland

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

HSLW

Support Staff

Mrs Anne Benson

School Business Manager

Mrs Lucy Wright

Office Manager / PA to Headteacher

Mrs Claire Sutton

Finance/HR Assistant

Mrs Joanne Johnson

Premises Assistant

Mrs Sally Eades

Receptionist

Mrs Candice Whitbourn

Receptionist

Mrs Sharon Palmer

Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs Katy Dickson

Finance Officer

Mr Aleksander Yordanov

Caretaker

PE Specialist

Mr Steve Riley

Ecotherapist

Mrs Krisztina Burke

Eco Education Assistant

Mrs Victoria Davis